Project Engineer - LEV £40,000 - £45,000 + Progression + Training + Benefits + Bonus + Company Car Dewsbury Commutable from Wakefield, Leeds, Morley, Heckmondwike, BradfordAre you a Project Engineer or similar from a LE…
Technical Engineer – Residential HousebuildingAre you an Engineer with experience in residential development or housebuilding who enjoys solving technical challenges and seeing projects progress from concept through to…
Site Setting Out Engineer – Yorkshire£45,000 – £55,000 + PackageAre you an experienced Site Engineer or Setting Out Engineer with a strong background in residential construction?We are working with a leading housebuilde…
Farr Associates Recruitment
Production Operations ManagerLeeds Central Location£32,000 - £35,000Monday to Thursday Friday Are you looking for an opportunity to progress and develop a production engineering team with a market leading Engineering co…
Elevation Recruitment Group Careers
Electrical Design EngineerLocation: BradfordContract: 6 Months – Potential to Become PermanentAre you an experienced Electrical Design Engineer looking for your next opportunity?Elevation Recruitment Group are currently…
Circle Recruitment Careers
Lead Cloud Platform Engineer - Leeds - £75K - HybridI am looking for a Lead Cloud Platform Engineer for a pharmaceutical company based in Leeds. You will be in the office 2 days a week. The Lead Cloud Engineer will prov…
Company description:Water Utility Company based in Yorkshire region of England.Job description:Field Technician x 2 OpportunitiesHello! Thanks for stopping by. Let us tell you about all the great reasons to join us here…
Future Engineering Recruitment Ltd Careers
Trainee EngineerWakefield£27,000 to £34,000 + Overtime + Bonus + Training + ProgressionTurn your hands-on mechanical experience into a specialist engineering career where you can see the results of your work and continu…
THE CHANNEL RECRUITER LTD Careers
Job title: Onsite Support AnalystLocation: LeedsSalary: £25,000 - £27,000 p/aBenefits: Private Healthcare, Pension, 25 days holiday rising to 30 over 5 years, Group Life Insurance, Income Protection, Gym Discounts, Empl…
Trainee AI Engineer - No Experience Needed!Ready to launch a future-proof career in AI - even if you have zero experience?We’re looking for ambitious individuals ready to break into the world of artificial intelligence…
Learning Facilitator in Gas£30,246 - £32,006We offer an excellent pension scheme, family friendly policies, opportunities for training and development and an employee discount scheme.37 Hours per weekLeeds College of Bu…
Engineering Apprentice The Army- United Kingdom From £27,282 a year Want to get paid to learn skills for life? As a full-time soldier, entry-level Engineering role, you'll: Keep the Army's equipment working and ready to…
About The RoleRight across infrastructure, theres a requirement to not only maintain, but also renew and reimagine. Whatever stage youre at in your career, with us youll have an opportunity to grow and develop. Deliveri…
Adepto Technical Recruitment Ltd
EC&I Engineer / Food, Bev & FMCG projects / Remote / £55k - £65k (DOE)We are seeking an experienced Electrical, Control & Instrumentation (EC&I) Engineer to join a multidisciplinary engineering team delivering capital p…
Rise Technical Recruitment
Workshop Engineer Wakefield (Commutable from: Leeds, Normanton, Castleford, Pontefract, Barnsley, Heckmondwike, Huddersfield, Bradford)£36,000 + (£45,000 OTE) + Monday - Friday + Training + Progression + Overtime + Bene…
Graduate Geoenvironmental EngineerLeeds£26,500 to £32,000 per AnnumPermanent Junior OpportunityWe are seeking a motivated Graduate Geoenvironmental Engineer to join our growing team in Leeds. This is an excellent opport…
Elevation Recruitment Group Careers
Mechanical Assembly & Test TechnicianElevation Recruitment Group are delighted to be working exclusively on behalf of a leading specialist engineering business to recruit a Mechanical Assembly & Test Technician for thei…
This Senior Process Engineer role is working on a site investing into upgrades across the operation. Taking this opportunity as Senior Process Engineer would mean working for a market leading Manufacturing firm. This is…
Hydraulic Modeller Leeds£40,000 - £50,000 per annumA specialist environmental consultancy that are highly regarded across the UK water industry, upholding high regulatory, environmental, and ethical standards, are searc…
First Military Recruitment Ltd
AR924 – Resident Forklift EngineerLocation: WakefieldSalary: £35,000 - £40,000 + Overtime + BenefitsHours: An 8 hour day between the hours of 06:00 - 16:00 (Mon-Fri)Overview:First Military Recruitment are currently seek…