Project ManagerNottingham70,000- 85,000 Company Car or Car Allowance (5,000 (Approximatley) 25/ 8 Days annual leave + Public HolidaysPension, Healthcare & Excellent Company BenefitsOverview:The role is with an establish…
Engineering jobs in Nottingham
383 jobs · page 12
Mobile Vehicle Technician (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Mobile Vehicle Technician providing servicing, maintenance and repair, via prebooked appointments, at customers home address or place of work. This is a new and specialist division for the number one national breakdown…
At ABB, we help industries run leaner and cleaner—and every person here makes that happen.You’ll be empowered to lead, supported to grow, and proud of the impact we create together.Join us and help run what runs the wor…
Supplier Quality EngineerAston, Birmingham £40,000 - £45,000 £6,000 Car AllowanceAre you a Quality Inspector, CNC Machinist or Junior Quality Engineer looking to take the next step in your engineering career?We are recr…
Job Title: Design Engineer Precision Machining Location: NottinghamWorking Arrangement: Office-basedSalary: Competitive, depending on experienceExperience: 5 yearsAbout the OpportunityAn established engineering business…
Automotive Engineer (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Automotive Engineer Opportunity! Based near Nottingham, this Automotive Engineer role offers an excellent salary of up to £41,000, plus company van and overtime. Learning & Development programme including Manufacturer T…
Water Hygiene Engineer – static site (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Water Hygiene Engineer – static site£28000-£32000 + Benefits including van (private use)Rapidly expanding UK based water consultancy are actively looking for a Water Hygiene Engineer to join the team and work on a stati…
Assistant Quantity Surveyor - NottinghamLocation: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Salary: Up to £45,000 per annum, depending on experience Job Type: Full-time, PermanentAn established and growing main contractor is looking…
Fall Protection Engineer (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Fall Protection EngineerBased in the East Midlands, as far north as Sheffield£40,000 - £45,000 + Van + Overtime + Overnight Bonus + Pension + Training + Career Progression + Excellent Company BenefitsAre you an Installa…
Description Installation Engineer | Nottingham (UK-wide travel) | CSY Retail SystemsPermanent role | Competitive base salaryFancy a role where no two days look the same, your toolkit is your passport, and your work dire…
Graduate Materials Engineer (Construction / STEM) (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Graduate Materials Engineer (Construction / STEM)£28,000 - £32,000 + Annual Bonus + Employee-Owned Trust + Full Training + Long Term Progression + Hybrid Working + Company BenefitsNottinghamAre you a STEM graduate looki…
Geo Environmental Engineer (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Geo-Environmental Engineer£38,000 - £45,000Nottingham | Hybrid working | Competitive salaryIf you’re a Geo-Environmental Engineer with around three to four years’ experience and want more ownership of your projects, thi…
Associate Civil Engineer (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Think Recruitment are currently looking for an experienced Associate Civil Engineer to join and expand our clients team in Nottingham.Our client are enjoying an exceptional year and, as a result of strong, sustainable g…
Engineering Reliability & Maintenance LeaderJob Type: PermanentLocation: NottinghamClient: Global Product, Process and Packaging ManufacturerJob Reward: Target of £50k £55k DOE, plus £5k Bonus, £5k Pension contribution…
Design Engineer (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Design Engineer (ground improvement) This challenging and exciting opportunity requires an individual with a good technical background and demonstrable experience in taking the responsibility for producing designs from…
Field Service Engineer - Telehandler & Roto Hire Specialist | East MidlandsPackage: £38,000 + Vehicle + Overtime + 25 Days Annual Leave + Extensive Benefits PackageLocation: East Midlands - field-based, covering custome…
Health and Safety Advisor (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
What Are We Looking For?RSE Control Systems have an exciting opportunity for an experienced Health and Safety Advisor to join our team on a permanent basis. Your role will involve ensuring that all RSE Control Systems c…
Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Multi Skilled Maintenance EngineerLocation: Ilkeston, DerbyshireSalary: £50,400 (including shift allowance) & Excellent BenefitsShift Pattern: 4 on 4 off, Continental Days & Nights (07:00–19:00 / 19:00–07:00)Are you an…
Stores person (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Dutton Recruitment (Sheffield Engineering) are currently recruiting:We are looking for a Stores person for a permanent position based with our client in the Nottingham area.Immediate start (subject to interview process)…
Shift Engineer (opens the job on joblookup.com in a new tab)
Multi-Skilled Maintenance EngineerJob Title: Multi-Skilled Maintenance EngineerLocation: NottinghamSalary: £51,000 – £55,000 (DOE / Skill Set) + Excellent BenefitsShift: 12-Hour Rotating Days & Nights – 2/3, 4/5 Pattern…
Get jobs like these by email
Create a free alert for this search. Unsubscribe any time.