Engineering jobs in Nottingham

383 jobs · page 12

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Project ManagerNottingham70,000- 85,000 Company Car or Car Allowance (5,000 (Approximatley) 25/ 8 Days annual leave + Public HolidaysPension, Healthcare & Excellent Company BenefitsOverview:The role is with an establish…

25 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £55,000 Permanent

Mobile Vehicle Technician providing servicing, maintenance and repair, via prebooked appointments, at customers home address or place of work. This is a new and specialist division for the number one national breakdown…

24 days ago
Nottingham £38,000 - £42,000/annum Permanent

Automotive Engineer Opportunity! Based near Nottingham, this Automotive Engineer role offers an excellent salary of up to £41,000, plus company van and overtime. Learning & Development programme including Manufacturer T…

27 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £28,000 - £32,000/annum van + benefits Permanent

Water Hygiene Engineer – static site£28000-£32000 + Benefits including van (private use)Rapidly expanding UK based water consultancy are actively looking for a Water Hygiene Engineer to join the team and work on a stati…

26 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £35,000 - £45,000/annum car allow/car + pension + holidays Permanent

Assistant Quantity Surveyor - NottinghamLocation: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Salary: Up to £45,000 per annum, depending on experience Job Type: Full-time, PermanentAn established and growing main contractor is looking…

26 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £40,000 - £45,000/annum van + overtime + benefits Permanent

Fall Protection EngineerBased in the East Midlands, as far north as Sheffield£40,000 - £45,000 + Van + Overtime + Overnight Bonus + Pension + Training + Career Progression + Excellent Company BenefitsAre you an Installa…

26 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £38,000 - £45,000/annum Permanent

Geo-Environmental Engineer£38,000 - £45,000Nottingham | Hybrid working | Competitive salaryIf you’re a Geo-Environmental Engineer with around three to four years’ experience and want more ownership of your projects, thi…

25 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £60,000 - £75,000/annum Permanent

Think Recruitment are currently looking for an experienced Associate Civil Engineer to join and expand our clients team in Nottingham.Our client are enjoying an exceptional year and, as a result of strong, sustainable g…

21 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £75,000 Contract

Design Engineer (ground improvement) This challenging and exciting opportunity requires an individual with a good technical background and demonstrable experience in taking the responsibility for producing designs from…

27 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £35,000 - 38,000 - Annum Permanent

Field Service Engineer - Telehandler & Roto Hire Specialist | East MidlandsPackage: £38,000 + Vehicle + Overtime + 25 Days Annual Leave + Extensive Benefits PackageLocation: East Midlands - field-based, covering custome…

27 days ago
Nottingham Permanent

What Are We Looking For?RSE Control Systems have an exciting opportunity for an experienced Health and Safety Advisor to join our team on a permanent basis. Your role will involve ensuring that all RSE Control Systems c…

27 days ago
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire £14.50 - Hour Permanent

Dutton Recruitment (Sheffield Engineering) are currently recruiting:We are looking for a Stores person for a permanent position based with our client in the Nottingham area.Immediate start (subject to interview process)…

27 days ago
Nottingham £51,000 - 55,000 - Annum Permanent

Multi-Skilled Maintenance EngineerJob Title: Multi-Skilled Maintenance EngineerLocation: NottinghamSalary: £51,000 – £55,000 (DOE / Skill Set) + Excellent BenefitsShift: 12-Hour Rotating Days & Nights – 2/3, 4/5 Pattern…

27 days ago

Get jobs like these by email

Create a free alert for this search. Unsubscribe any time.

Create job alert